Past Lineups

From Doc Watson to Willie Nelson to Dolly Parton, here is a complete history of artists who have performed at MerleFest since 1988.

1988 Lineup

  • Alisa Jones
  • Bela Fleck
  • Bob Hill
  • Chet Atkins
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • David Holt
  • David Johnson
  • Doc Watson
  • Earl Scruggs
  • Emmylou Harris
  • Everette Lowe
  • Frosty Morn
  • George Hamilton IV
  • Grandpa Jones
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jack Williams
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jerry Moretz
  • Jim Shumate
  • Joe Carol
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Cowan
  • John Hartford
  • Larry Jon Wilson
  • Les Deaton
  • Mac Wiseman
  • Mark O'Connor
  • Marty Stuart
  • Mike Cross
  • Moody Brothers
  • New Grass Revival
  • Pat Flynn
  • Pete Kennedy
  • Peter Rowan
  • Ramona Jones
  • Ric O Chet
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Smith Sisters
  • Stone Mountain Travelers
  • Tony Rice
  • Tory Oak Twirlers with Ed Scott
  • Vince Gill
  • Wayne Hayes

1989 Lineup

  • Bela Fleck
  • Bill Monroe and The Bluegrass Boys
  • Bill Vernon
  • Bill Young
  • Bob Hill
  • Carl Jackson
  • Carol Holcomb
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • David Johnson
  • Doc Watson
  • Emmylou Harris and The Angel Band
  • Emory Gordy
  • Frosty Morn
  • George Hamilton IV
  • George Hamilton V
  • Hot Rize with Red Knuckles and the Trailblazers
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jack Williams
  • Jamie Hartford
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jerry Moretz
  • Jim and Jesse and the Virginia Boys
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Cowan
  • John Hartford
  • Les Deaton
  • Mac Wiseman and The Wildwood Express
  • Mark O'Connor
  • Moody Brothers
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • New Grass Revival
  • Pat Flynn
  • Pete Kennedy
  • Peter Rowan
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Roland White
  • Sacred Sounds of Grass
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Smith Sisters
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tory Oak Twirlers with Ed Scott
  • Wayne Hayes

1990 Lineup

  • Al Perkins
  • Bela Fleck
  • Bill Mansfield
  • Bill Vernon
  • Bob Hill
  • Carol Holcomb
  • Cedar Hill
  • Cliff Miller
  • David Holt
  • David Johnson
  • Doc Watson
  • Emmylou Harris and The Nash Ramblers
  • Etta Baker
  • Frosty Morn
  • Gamble Rogers
  • Glenn Bolick
  • Happy Traum
  • Hot Rize with Red Knuckles and the Trailblazers
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jack Williams
  • Jean Felix Lalanne
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jerry Moretz
  • Joe Smothers
  • Larry Atamanuik
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Lightnin' Wells
  • Lou Reid
  • Mark Schatz
  • Mike Cross
  • Muriel Anderson
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Neil Rosenberg
  • Pete Kennedy
  • Peter Rowan
  • Randy Stewart
  • Riders in the Sky
  • Robin and Linda Williams
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Roy Huskey Jr
  • Sacred Sounds of Grass
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Seldom Scene
  • Slavek Hanzlik
  • Smith Sisters
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Travis George
  • Tweetsie Railroad Cloggers
  • Tweetsie Railroad Train Engineer
  • Wayne Hayes

1991 Lineup

  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Al Perkins
  • Anthony Kroft
  • Artie Traum
  • Barbara Tomlinson
  • Bela Fleck
  • Bernie Leadford
  • Bill Mansfield
  • Bob and Dana Kogut
  • Bob Hill
  • Bryan Bowers
  • Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
  • Clay Buckner
  • Cliff Miller
  • David Holt
  • Dick Schuyler
  • The Dillards
  • Doc Watson
  • Don Ange
  • Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
  • Edger Meyer
  • Emmylou Harris and The Nash Ramblers
  • Etta Baker
  • Fred Bush
  • Frosty Morn
  • George Hamilton IV
  • Good Ol' Persons
  • Greg and Backstep Hooven
  • Happy Traum
  • Idlewilde
  • Jack Bernhardt
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Robbins
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Joe and Odell Thompson
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Hartford
  • John McCutcheon & Gregory Gladkov
  • John Reischman
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Kathy Kallick
  • Kathy Mattea
  • Larry Atamanuik
  • Larry Kilgore
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Lewis Brothers
  • Mark O'Connor
  • Mark Schatz
  • Marty Stuart
  • Michelle Schocked
  • Mike Cross
  • Mike Seeger
  • Moody Brothers
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Nick Forester
  • Norman and Nancy Blake
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Seeger
  • Pete Wernick
  • Ralph Blizard and The New Southern Ramblers
  • Ramona and Alisa Jones
  • Randy Stewart
  • Raptor Center
  • Red Clay Ramblers
  • Richard Watson
  • Rickie Simpkins
  • Roland White
  • Ronnie Milsap
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Roy Huskey Jr
  • Sally Van Meter
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Shadrack Shufflers
  • Shady Grove Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Slavek Hanzlik
  • Smith Sisters
  • Strength in Numbers
  • Stuart Duncan
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tao Rodriquez
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Tommy Rash
  • Tommy Thompson
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tory Oak Twirlers
  • Tri County Travelers
  • Wanessa Water
  • Wayne Hayes

1992 Lineup

  • Adam Steffy
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Al Perkins
  • Al Petteway
  • Anne Johnson
  • Anthony Kroft
  • Artie Traum
  • Barry Bales
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Benton Flippen Band
  • Billie Ray Johnson
  • Bill Mansfield
  • Billy Gee
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bob and Dana Kogut
  • Bob Hill
  • Brad and Lance Spencer
  • Brother Boys
  • Carl Jackson
  • Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
  • Chet Atkins
  • Cliff Miller
  • Colcannon
  • Dan Crary
  • Dannie Norris
  • Darrel Bryant
  • The David Grisman Quartet
  • David Johnson
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Doc Watson
  • Donnie Story
  • Drake Walsh
  • Edward Stover
  • Emmylou Harris and The Nash Ramblers
  • Fairfield Four
  • Fiddle Puppets
  • Floyd Williams
  • Foothills Good Grass
  • Francois Vola
  • Frank Orsino
  • Frosty Morn
  • Happy Traum
  • Idlewilde
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jason Lamberth
  • Jeff Robbins
  • Jerrel Little
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jimmy Gaudreau
  • Jim Shumate
  • Jim Watson
  • Jody Stecher and Kate Brislin
  • Joe and Odell Thompson
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Arnold
  • Jon Starling
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Kathy Chiavola Band
  • Kelly Smith
  • Larry Atamanuik
  • Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
  • Lynn and Liz Shaw
  • Mark O'Connor
  • Mark Schatz
  • Marshall Craven
  • Maura O'Connell
  • Menhaden Chanteymen
  • Mike Auldridge
  • Mike Cross
  • Mike Palmer
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • New Coon Creek Girls
  • New Vintage
  • Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
  • Paul Yandell
  • Pete Kennedy
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick
  • Phil and Gaye Johnson
  • Pinetuckett
  • R.G. Absher
  • Randy Stewart
  • Raptor Center
  • Red Clay Ramblers
  • Rhetta Absher
  • Richard Watson
  • Rickie Simpkins
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Riders in the Sky
  • Robin and Linda Williams
  • Ron Block
  • Ronnie Simpkins
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Roy Huskey Jr
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Seldom Scene
  • Shady Grove Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Slavek Hanzlik
  • Smith Sisters
  • Steve Kaufman
  • String Fever
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Ted Walters
  • Tim and Molly O'Brien
  • Tommy Rash
  • Tom Wetmore
  • Tony Joines
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tri County Travelers
  • Wayne Hayes
  • Wes Tuttle

1993 Lineup

  • A C Overton and Lauchlin Shaw
  • Adam Steffy
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Algia Mae Hinton
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Al Perkins
  • Anne Johnson
  • Barry Bales
  • Beausoleil
  • Beppe Gambetta
  • Bertie Mae Dickens
  • Billie Ray Johnson
  • Bill Smith
  • Billy Gee
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bob and Dana Kogut
  • Bob Hill
  • Brad and Lance Spencer
  • Bruce Piephoff
  • California
  • Carl Jackson
  • Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
  • Cephas and Wiggins
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • Cox Family
  • Dan Crary
  • Dannie Norris
  • The David Grisman Quartet
  • David Johnson
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donnie Story
  • Drake Walsh
  • Emmylou Harris and The Nash Ramblers
  • Enoch Rutherford and The Gold Hill Band
  • Fairfield Four
  • Floyd Williams
  • Francois Vola
  • Frosty Morn
  • Good Ol' Persons
  • Happy Traum
  • Idlewilde
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jack Williams
  • James Bryan and Carl Jones with Tom Jackson
  • Jason Lamberth
  • Jeff Robbins
  • Jerrel Little
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jerry Salley
  • Jimmy Gaudreau
  • Jim Rushing
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson & Odell Thompson
  • John Arnold
  • Josh Crowe
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Kathy Chiavola Band
  • Kathy Kallick and Laurie Lewis
  • Kelly Smith
  • Kenneth Price
  • Kukaruza
  • Larry Atamanuik
  • Larry Cordle
  • Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
  • Lonesome River Band
  • Mark O'Connor
  • Mark Schatz
  • Marshall Craven
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter
  • Matokie Slaughter and Vergie Richardson
  • Maura O'Connell
  • Mike Auldridge
  • Mike Palmer
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Pat Alger
  • Paul Brown
  • Paul Craft
  • Peter Rowan and Crucial Country
  • Pete Wernick
  • Phil Jamison
  • R.G. Absher
  • Raffi
  • Randy Stewart
  • Raptor Center
  • Rhetta Absher
  • Richard Watson
  • Rickie Simpkins
  • Ron Block
  • Ronnie Simpkins
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Seldom Scene
  • Shady Grove Band
  • Shootin' Creek String Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Slate Mountain Ramblers
  • Smith Sisters
  • Steve Kaufman
  • Stuart Duncan
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Ted Walters
  • Thornton and Emily Spencer
  • Tim and Molly O'Brien
  • Tish Hinojosa
  • Toast String Stretchers
  • Tommy Rash
  • Tony Joines
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tracy Brown
  • Wayne Hayes
  • Wayne Henderson
  • Wes Tuttle
  • The Whitetop Mountain Ramblers

1994 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Andrei Shepelev
  • Barbara Lamb
  • Barry and Holly Tashian
  • Bill Clifton
  • Bill Phillips
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bob and Dana Kogut
  • Bob Carlin
  • Bob Flesher and The New Old-Time Band
  • Bob Hill
  • Brad Jones
  • Brad Leftwich and Linda Higginbotham
  • Brother Boys
  • Carol Best Band
  • CC Wright 5th Grade Dulcimers
  • Cephas and Wiggins
  • Cherish The Ladies
  • Claire Lynch and The Front Porch String Band
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • Dan Crary
  • David Holt
  • David Johnson
  • David Shore
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Don Edwards
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Dorothy Hess
  • Dorothy Williams
  • Duck Baker
  • Emmylou Harris and The Nash Ramblers
  • Emory Lester
  • E Town (NPR Live Radio Production)
  • Eustace Conway
  • Evelyn Farmer
  • Folktellers
  • Francois Vola and The Acoustics
  • Freshwater
  • Front Range
  • Frosty Morn
  • Guy Van Duser
  • Happy Traum
  • Heartbeats
  • Iris Dement
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jack Williams
  • Jake Phillips
  • Janette Carter
  • JD Crowe and The New South
  • Jeff Little
  • Jeff Robbins
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jerry Ricks
  • Jessie Lovell
  • Jimmy Gaudreau
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Wilson
  • John Arnold
  • John Cowan
  • John Dee Holeman
  • John Jackson
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Junior Brown
  • Kathy Chiavola
  • Kelly Adams
  • Kenneth Price
  • Kevin Maul
  • Kukaruza
  • Larry Cordle
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Lonesome Standard Time
  • Mark Lippard
  • Mark O'Connor
  • Mark Schatz
  • Martin Simpson
  • Michael Mann
  • Mike Auldridge
  • Moondi Klein
  • Muriel Anderson
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Nolan and Dot Johnson
  • Ora Watson
  • Pat Alger
  • Paul Brown
  • Paul Craft
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick and The Live Five
  • Phil and Gaye Johnson
  • Phil Jamison
  • Pine Ridge Boys and Patsy
  • Radim Zenkl
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Raptor Center
  • Ray and Orville Hicks
  • Richard Matteson
  • Richard Watson
  • Rich O'Brien
  • Rickie Simpkins
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Robert and Myrtle Dotson
  • Robin and Linda Williams
  • Ronnie Howard
  • Ronnie Simpkins
  • Run C&W
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scott Nygard
  • Seldom Scene
  • Shady Grove Band
  • Sheila Adams
  • Skeeter and the Skidmarks
  • Sons of the San Joaquin
  • Stephanie Davis
  • Super 100's
  • Sweethearts of the Rodeo
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tara Nevins
  • Tim and Molly O'Brien and The O'Boys
  • Tommy Jones
  • Tommy Rash
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tracy Brown
  • Waddie Mitchell
  • Wayland Patton
  • Wayne Hayes
  • Wyatt Rice

1995 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Beverly Smith
  • Bill Baker
  • Bill Evans
  • Bil VornDick
  • Blanton Owen
  • Bob and Dana Kogut
  • Bob Carlin
  • Bob Hill
  • Brad and Lance Spencer
  • Brother Boys
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Buck Buchanan
  • Byron Berline
  • California
  • Charles Pettee
  • Chesapeake
  • Chris and Lorin Rowan
  • Chris Thile and The Nickel Creek Band
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • Cox Family
  • Craig Smith
  • David Grier
  • Debi Smith
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Emory Lester
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Fairfield Four
  • Frosty Morn
  • Fuzzy Mountain String Band
  • Gary Johnson
  • Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
  • Gordon Freeman
  • Greg Deering
  • Happy and Artie Traum
  • Heartbeats
  • Hilary Dirlam
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jack Williams
  • Jake Owen
  • Jason Carter
  • Jean Felix Lalanne
  • Jeff Robbins
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jerry Logan
  • Jimmy Gaudreau
  • Jim Rooney
  • Joe Ross
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Arnold
  • John Dee Holeman
  • John Hartford
  • John Hickman
  • John Moore
  • Jon and Karen Singleton
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Junior Brown
  • Kenneth Price
  • Larry Knechtel
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Laurie Lewis & Grant Street
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Mac Wiseman
  • Marcus Kearns
  • Mark Lippard
  • Mark Schatz
  • Moondi Klein
  • Muriel Anderson
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • New Hope Harmony
  • Nickel Creek
  • Pat Alger
  • Pat McInerney
  • Pete Kuykendall
  • Peter McLaughlin
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick and The Live Five
  • Phil Jamison
  • Preston Reed
  • Rafe Stefanini
  • The Rankin Family
  • Ray and Orville Hicks
  • Richard Matteson
  • Richard Watson
  • Rickie Simpkins
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rob McCoury
  • Ronnie McCoury
  • Ronnie Simpkins
  • The Rowan Brothers
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scott Nygard
  • Seldom Scene
  • Shady Grove Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Skeeter and the Skidmarks
  • Steve Kaufman
  • Steve Riley and The Mamou Playboys
  • Steve Spurgin
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Tara Nevins
  • Terry Rollins
  • Tim and Molly O'Brien and The O'Boys
  • Timmy Abell
  • Tom Rozum
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tony Williamson
  • The Tractors
  • Wayne Hayes
  • The Whites
  • The Whitstein Brothers
  • Wyatt Rice

1996 Lineup

  • Adie and Dave Mackenzie Grey
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Algia Mae Hinton
  • Alias Ron Kavana
  • Alice Gerrard
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Alvin Hart Youngblood
  • Balfa Toujours
  • Barbara Tomlinson
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Bill Monroe and The Bluegrass Boys
  • Bil VornDick
  • Blue Highway
  • Bob Carlin
  • Bob DiPiero
  • Bob Hill
  • Butch Baldassari
  • Catawba Science Center
  • Cephas and Wiggins
  • Charles Sawtelle
  • Chesapeake
  • Chris Thile
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard with Kenneth Price
  • Darrell Scott
  • Dave Van Ronk
  • David Grier
  • David Holt
  • Dick T Tarrier
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donald Davis
  • Don Henry
  • Don Pedi
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Francois Vola
  • Front Range
  • Frosty Morn
  • Gar and Ruth Mosteller
  • Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
  • Ginny Hawker and Kay Justice
  • Goose Creek Symphony
  • The Grass is Greener
  • Greg Deering
  • Hal Ketchum
  • Happy Traum
  • Hazel Dickens
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jody Stecher and Kate Brislin
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Arnold
  • John Cowan
  • John Hartford
  • John Prine
  • John Scott Sherill
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Kate Brett
  • Konnarock Kritters
  • Larry Atamanuik
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Lawrence Juber
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Lightnin' Wells and Big Boy Henry
  • Mark Lippard
  • Matokie Slaughter
  • Melvin Wine
  • Muriel Anderson and Jean-Fleix Lalanne
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • New Ballard Branch Bogtrotters
  • New Lost City Ramblers
  • Ora Watson
  • Penny Parsons
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick
  • Phil Jamison
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Ralph Blizard and The New Southern Ramblers
  • The Rankin Family
  • Ray and Orville Hicks
  • Richard Watson
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Robin and Linda Williams
  • Rock Bottom
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Russ Barenberg
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scott Ainslie
  • Si Kahn
  • Skeeter and the Skidmarks
  • Steve Kaufman
  • Steve Seskin
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Thom Bresh
  • Tim and Molly O'Brien and The O'Boys
  • Todd Wright
  • Tommy Rash
  • Tom Paxton
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Williamson
  • Wayne Hayes
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns
  • The Wilkes Skippers
  • Zeb Holt

1997 Lineup

  • Adie and Dave Mackenzie Grey
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Arlo Guthrie
  • Barbara Tomlinson
  • Barb Kuhns and Doug Smith
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Beppe Gambetta
  • Bil VornDick
  • Blue Highway
  • Bob Carlin
  • Bob Hill
  • Bruce Greene
  • B Townes
  • The Burns Sisters
  • Carlie Marion
  • Carol Mallett
  • Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
  • Chesapeake
  • Chris Ginn
  • Chris Thile
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard with Kenneth Price
  • David Hamburger
  • David Johnson
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dixie Chicks
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc McConnell
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Emmylou Harris and Spyboy
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • The Freight Hoppers
  • Frosty Morn
  • Geoff Stelling
  • George Hamilton IV
  • George Hamilton V
  • Gillian Welch
  • Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
  • Greg Deering
  • Guy Clark
  • Happy Traum
  • The Hix
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jerry and Tammy Sullivan
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Arnold
  • John Cowan
  • John Dee Holeman
  • John Jackson
  • Jon Cooley
  • Jon Randall
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Junior Brown
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Larry Atamanuik
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Laura Love Band
  • Lonesome River Band
  • The Lynn Morris Band
  • Lynsey Rice
  • Mando Mafia
  • Mark Lippard
  • Marty Stuart
  • Mary Flower
  • Mike Cross
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • Nickel Creek
  • Norman and Nancy Blake with James Bryan
  • Olin Edwards
  • Ora Watson
  • Oscar 'Red' Wilson
  • Paul Geremia
  • Penny Parsons
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick
  • Phil Jamison
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • The Rankin Family
  • Rank Outsiders
  • Ray and Orville Hicks
  • Richard Watson
  • Rick Fagan
  • Rick Hubbard
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Rock Bottom
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Roy Huskey Jr
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Skeeter and the Skidmarks
  • Steve Earle
  • Steve James
  • Steve Kaufman
  • Steve Riley and The Mamou Playboys
  • Sweethearts of the Rodeo
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim and Molly O'Brien and The O'Boys
  • Tommy Rash
  • Tony and Gary Williamson
  • Tony Rice
  • Walter Liniger
  • Wayne Hayes
  • Whitewater
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns
  • The Wilkes Skippers
  • Will Keys

1998 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Algia Mae Hinton
  • Alternate Roots
  • Angela Bond and Melanie Foster
  • Balfa Toujours with Bois SecArdoin
  • Barbara Tomlinson
  • Bill and Bonnie Hearne
  • Bill Keith
  • Bill Mathis
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bob Bovee and Gail Heil
  • Bobby Bowman
  • Bob Carlin
  • Bob Hill
  • Boone Mennonite Brethren Choir
  • Buck Buchanan
  • Carol Elizabeth Jones and James Leva
  • Catfish Keith
  • Charles Welch
  • Chesapeake
  • Chris Thile
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • Darol Anger
  • The David Grisman Quartet
  • The Delevantes
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donald Davis
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Doug Elliot
  • The Drifters
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Fairfield Four
  • Four Bitchin Babes
  • Fred J. Eaglesmith
  • The Freeman Family
  • The Freight Hoppers
  • Frosty Morn
  • Geoff Stelling
  • George Shuffler
  • Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
  • Gospel Gems
  • Guy Clark
  • Happy Traum
  • The Harris Brothers
  • Hot Rize with Red Knuckles and the Trailblazers
  • Ira Bernstein
  • The Isaacs
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jamie Hartford Band
  • Jeff Little
  • Jeff White and Friends
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim and Kim Lansford
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Arnold
  • John Hartford
  • Juggles The Clown
  • Kenneth Price
  • Kim Richey
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Larry Johnson
  • Laura Boosinger & Timmy Abell
  • Laura Love Band
  • Laurie Lewis Band
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Leva and Jones
  • Lonesome River Band
  • Lynsey Rice
  • Mac Wiseman
  • Mark Lippard
  • Mark Schatz
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • New Deal String Band
  • Orville Hicks
  • Paul Rishell and Anne Raines
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick and The Live Five
  • Phil Jamison
  • Pilot Mountain Bobcats
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Ramblin' Jack Elliot
  • Richard Watson
  • Rick Hubbard
  • Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • Riders in the Sky
  • Robin Bach
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Ruth Pershing
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Steve Kaufman
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Todd Wright
  • Tommy Rash
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Williamson
  • Tut Taylor
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns
  • The Wilkes Skippers

1999 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Art Stamper and John Herrmann
  • Barbara Tomlinson
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Bill Mathis
  • Bil VornDick
  • Blue Highway
  • Bob Hill
  • Boone Mennonite Brethren Choir
  • Brad, Tom and Alice
  • Bruce and Red Wilson Greene
  • Cephas and Wiggins
  • Charles Frazier
  • Charles Welch
  • Cherish The Ladies
  • Chesapeake
  • Chief Jim Billie
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • David Holt
  • David Sheppard
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Del Ray
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Druha Trava
  • Earl Scruggs
  • Elaine Purkey
  • Etta Baker
  • Frosty Morn
  • Gary Scruggs
  • Geno Delafose
  • Geoff Stelling
  • Gospel Gems
  • Greg Deering
  • Guy Clark
  • Happy Traum
  • The Harris Brothers
  • Haywood Ramblers
  • Hootie and The Blowfish
  • Ira Bernstein
  • Jack Lawrence
  • James King Band
  • Jeanette and Clearwater Williams
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Arnold
  • John McEuen and The String Wizards
  • Jorma Kaukonen Trio
  • Kester Smith
  • Kevin Richards
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger & Timmy Abell
  • Little Pink Anderson
  • The Local Boys
  • Lonesome River Band
  • Longview
  • Loretta Freeman
  • Lucinda Williams
  • The Lynn Morris Band
  • Mark Lippard
  • Mark Schatz
  • Marty Stuart and Whitewater
  • Mike Cross
  • Mitch and Mayne Smith Greenhill
  • Mollie O'Brien
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Original Fat City String Band
  • Original Fat City String Band
  • Orville Hicks
  • Peter Rowan
  • Phil Jamison
  • Psychograss
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Ralph Blizard and The New Southern Ramblers
  • Randy Scruggs and the Crown of Jewels Band
  • The Rankins
  • Richard Watson
  • Rick Hubbard and Low Country Boil
  • Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Seldom Scene
  • Sheila Adams
  • Si Kahn
  • Southern Pride
  • Steppin' Stones
  • Steve Earle
  • Steve Kaufman
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Todd Wright
  • Tony and Gary Williamson
  • Tony Rice
  • Tut Taylor
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns

2000 Lineup

  • Acoustic Syndicate
  • A C Overton
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Algia Mae Hinton
  • Alice Gerrard
  • Alison Brown Quartet
  • Anger/Marshall Band
  • Backstreet
  • Big Hoedown
  • Bill Mathis
  • Billy Jonas
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bob Hill
  • BR Boys
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Burris Family Singers
  • Charles Welch
  • Chesapeake
  • Chief Jim Billie and The Raiford Starke Band
  • Claire Lynch and The Front Porch String Band
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint and Clarence Howard
  • Connie Regan-Blake
  • David Holt
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Double Decker Stringband
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Frank Richards and DeForest
  • The Freight Hoppers
  • Frosty Morn
  • Geoff Stelling
  • Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
  • Greg Deering
  • Happy Traum
  • The Harris Brothers
  • Howard Armstrong
  • IIIrd Tyme Out
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jamie Hartford Band
  • Jeanette and Clearwater Williams
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jesse Winchester
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Cowan
  • John Hartford
  • Jorma Kaukonen
  • Keith Frank and The Soileau Zydeco
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Laura Boosinger & Timmy Abell
  • Laura Love Band
  • Laurie Lewis & Her Bluegrass Pals
  • Little Pink Anderson
  • The Local Boys
  • Loretta Freeman
  • Mark Lippard
  • Mark Schatz
  • Maura O'Connell
  • Nanci Griffith and The Blue Moon Orchestra
  • Nanny P.
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • New Grange
  • Nickel Creek
  • Norman Sinclair
  • Number Nine
  • Old-Time Tradition
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Peter Rowan and The Free Mexican Air Force
  • Pete Wernick
  • Philip Aaberg
  • Phil Jamison
  • Pilot Mountain Bobcats
  • Preston Frank and The Zydeco Family
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • Richard Watson
  • Rick Hubbard
  • Roan Mountain Hilltoppers
  • Robert Dotson
  • Robin Bach
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Ruth Pershing
  • Sally Van Meter
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scott Ainslie
  • Si Kahn
  • Steppin' Stones
  • String Cheese Incident
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien and Darrel Scott
  • Tish Hinojosa
  • Toast String Stretchers
  • Todd Wright
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Williamson
  • Tut Taylor
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns
  • Willie Nelson and Family
  • Woody Mann

2001 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy Owens
  • Backstreet
  • Balfa Toujours
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Beth Neilson Chapman
  • Bill Mathis
  • Billy Jonas
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bobby Bowman
  • Bob Hill
  • The Branchettes
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Charles Welch
  • Chief Jim Billie Band
  • Chris Hillman
  • Claire Lynch
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint, Clarence and Garet Howard
  • Common Ground
  • The Dan Tyminski Band
  • Dave 'Snaker' Ray
  • The David Grisman Quartet
  • David Sheppard
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dianne Hackworth
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Dolly Parton
  • Donald Davis
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Dot with Chirps Smith Kent
  • Earl Scruggs with Family & Friends
  • The Ennis Sisters
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Feufollet
  • Frosty Morn
  • Gail E. Haley
  • Gar and Ruth Mosteller
  • Gary Scruggs
  • Geoff Mauldaur
  • George Hamilton IV
  • Glen Duncan
  • Happy Traum
  • Heather Duncan
  • Herb Pedersen
  • Ida Red
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Janet Deering
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Cowan
  • John McEuen and Jimmy Ibbotson
  • John Saroyan
  • Jones & Leva with John Reischman
  • JP Cormier and Hilda Chaisson
  • Keith Brown
  • Keith Little
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Larry Rice
  • Laura Boosinger & Timmy Abell
  • Lee and Robert Stripling with WB Reid
  • The Local Boys
  • Lonesome River Band
  • Mark Lippard
  • Marty Stuart
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter Acoustic Quartet
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • The New Billiken String Band
  • New Orleans Klezmer Allstars
  • Nickel Creek
  • Peter Rowan and The Texas Trio
  • Pete Wernick
  • Phil Jamison
  • Polo Burgiere and Nadine Marinelli with John Herrmann and Meredith McIntosh
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Rafe Stefanini
  • Red Mountain White Trash
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • Richard Watson
  • Rick Fagan
  • Rick Hubbard
  • Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • Rory Block
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Seldom Scene
  • Si Kahn
  • Solzao
  • Spencer Bohren
  • Stacy Earle and Mark Stuart
  • Steppin' Stones
  • Steve Buckingham
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tift Merritt
  • Tim O'Brien and The Crossing
  • Todd Wright
  • Tony Rice
  • Tut Taylor
  • Vassar Clements
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns

2002 Lineup

  • Alan Freeman
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Brown Quartet
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas
  • Andy May
  • Andy Owens
  • Arvil Scott
  • Backstreet
  • Big Medicine
  • Bill Mathis
  • Bill Mooney
  • Billy & Bryn Bright Band
  • Billy Jonas
  • Bil VornDick
  • Blue Highway
  • Bob Hill
  • Brad, Tom and Alice
  • The Branchettes
  • The Carey Fridley Band
  • Carol Mallett
  • Charles Welch
  • Chris Smither
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint, Clarence and Garet Howard
  • The Cockman Family
  • Common Ground
  • Darol Anger
  • David Holt
  • David Jacobs-Strain
  • David Schnaufer
  • David Sheppard
  • Dianne Hackworth
  • Dick and Mary Butner
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donald Davis
  • Donny Boggs
  • Don Pedi
  • Earl Scruggs and Friends
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Feufollet
  • Frosty Morn
  • Gary Scruggs
  • Geoff Stelling
  • George Hamilton IV
  • Gillian Welch and David Rawlings
  • Happy Traum
  • Honeyboy Edwards
  • The Hoppers
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jake Krack
  • Janet Deering
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joan Wernick
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Cowan
  • Jorma Kaukonen
  • Kate Campbell
  • Kenny Hall with Terry Barrett and Karen Leigh
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Larry Keel Experience with Curtis Burch
  • Laura Boosinger & Timmy Abell
  • Leahy
  • The Local Boys
  • Lorraine Lee Hammond
  • Mike Marshall
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Nickel Creek
  • Otis Taylor
  • Patrick Sweany
  • Patty Loveless
  • Peter Rowan and Crucial Reggae
  • Pete Wernick and The Live Five
  • Phil Jamison
  • Pinmonkey
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Railroad Earth
  • Ralph Blizard and The New Southern Ramblers
  • Richard Watson
  • Rick Fagan
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Slow Andy
  • Solzao
  • Sons of Stelle
  • Steppin' Stones
  • Steve Riley and The Mamou Playboys
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien and The Crossing
  • Todd Wright
  • Tony Rice
  • Tut Taylor
  • The Waybacks
  • Wilkes Acoustic Folk Society
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns
  • Wilkes Playmakers
  • Wylie and The Wild West
  • Yonder Mountain String Band

2003 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy May
  • Andy Owens
  • Asleep at the Wheel
  • Aubrey Haynie
  • Backstreet
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Bill Mathis
  • Billy Jonas
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bob Bovee and Gail Heil
  • Bob Hill
  • Bob Sinclair
  • Brack Llewellyn
  • Brad Leftwich
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Casey Henry
  • Charles Welch
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint, Clarence and Garet Howard
  • The Cockman Family
  • Dale Ann Bradley and Coon Creek
  • Darol Anger
  • Darrell Scott
  • David Holt
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Del Ray
  • Dianne Hackworth
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Don Edwards
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
  • Emmylou Harris
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Frosty Morn
  • Gary Johnson and the Brushy Mountain Band
  • Geoff Stelling
  • George Hamilton IV
  • George Shuffler
  • Gospel Jubilators
  • Grier, Finner, Phillips
  • Guy Clark
  • Happy Traum
  • The Harris Brothers
  • Hot Rize
  • Isaac Akers
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jake and Sarah Owen
  • Janet Deering
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Jimmy Dale Gilmore
  • Jo Ann Call
  • Joan Wernick
  • Joe Smothers
  • Justincase
  • Kathy Band Kallick
  • Laura Boosinger & Timmy Abell
  • Laura Love Band
  • Laurie Lewis Trio
  • Leahy
  • The Local Boys
  • Malpass Family
  • Mark Newton Band
  • Mark Schatz and Friends
  • Mike Marshall
  • Milton Crotts
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Mountain Heart
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • New Southern Broadcasters
  • Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
  • Norman and Nancy Blake
  • Patrick Sweany
  • Paul Geremia
  • The Peasall Sisters
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick
  • Phil Jamison
  • Pine Mountain Railroad
  • Polecat Creek
  • Precious Bryant
  • Psychograss
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Rayna Gellert
  • Red Stick Ramblers
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • Richard Watson
  • Rick Fagan
  • Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • Robert Dotson
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Ron Stewart
  • The Rowan Brothers
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sally Jones and the Sidewinders
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Shana Banana
  • Si Kahn
  • Steppin' Stones
  • Steve James
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Todd Wright
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Trischka
  • Tony Williamson
  • Tut Taylor
  • Vassar Clements
  • The Waybacks
  • WCC Child Development Center Class Singers
  • The Whites
  • Wilkes Acoustic Folk Society
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns
  • Wilkes Playmakers
  • The Wolfe Brothers
  • Zoe Speaks

2004 Lineup

  • Acappella Fellas
  • Adrienne Young and Little Sadie
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Brown Quartet with Andrea Zonn
  • Andy May
  • Ann Rabson
  • Arthur Grimes
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Bela Fleck and Edgar Meyer
  • Bering Strait
  • Big Country Bluegrass
  • Bill Mathis
  • Billy Jonas
  • Bil VornDick
  • Bob Hill
  • Bob Sinclair
  • Brack Llewellyn
  • Brad, Tom and Alice
  • Brad Leftwich
  • Brownpenny Films
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Buddy Greene
  • Carol Elizabeth Jones and Laurel Bliss with Tom Rozum
  • Catfish Keith
  • Charles Pettee and FolkPsalm
  • Charles Welch
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint, Clarence and Garet Howard
  • Darol and Mike Marshall: The Anger Duo
  • The David Grisman Quartet
  • Deer Clan Singers
  • The Derailers
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • Earl Scruggs with Family & Friends
  • Ernie Hawkins
  • Etta Baker
  • Frosty Morn
  • Geoff Stelling
  • George Hamilton IV
  • George Shuffler
  • Gillian Welch
  • Glen Duncan
  • Gospel Jubilators
  • The Gourds
  • Happy Traum
  • Hot Tuna
  • Indigo Girls
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Janet Deering
  • Jeanne Kendall
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim and Kim Lansford
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Cowan
  • John Paul Jones
  • Kelly Willis and Bruce Robison
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger & Timmy Abell
  • Lazybirds
  • The Little Rascals
  • Lloyd Arneach
  • The Local Boys
  • Mark Graham
  • Mark Lippard
  • Mark O'Connor's Hot Swing Trio
  • Milton Crotts
  • Mindy Smith
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • NC Thumb & Finger Style Guitar Players
  • Nickel Creek
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Patty Loveless
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Pete Frostic
  • Peter Rowan and Crucial Reggae featuring the Burning Spears Horns
  • Philadelphia Jerry Ricks
  • Phil Jamison
  • Pine Mountain Railroad
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Reckless Kelly
  • Reeltime Travelers
  • Richard Watson
  • Robert Dotson
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Roman Candle
  • Rosanne Cash
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Russ Barenberg
  • Sam Bush Band
  • The Savoy-Doucet Cajun Band
  • Shana Banana
  • Si Kahn
  • Slow Andy
  • Southern Accent
  • Spider John Koener
  • Steppin' Stones
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Williamson
  • Tut Taylor
  • Two High String Band
  • Vince Gill
  • Violet Hensley
  • The Waifs
  • WCC Child Development Center Class Singers
  • Wilkes Acoustic Folk Society
  • Wilkesboro Baptist Church Puppets and Clowns
  • Wilkes Playmakers
  • Wisechild
  • Zoe Speaks

2005 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Allison Moorer
  • Andy May
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Balfa Toujours
  • Bela Fleck
  • Bill Mathis
  • Billy Jonas
  • Bobby Hicks
  • Bob Hill
  • BR549
  • Brack Llewellyn
  • Buddy Miller
  • CanJoe John
  • Carl Jones & Beverly Smith
  • Caroline Herring
  • Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
  • Charles Welch
  • The Chieftains
  • Clyde Hollifield
  • Corey Harris
  • Crooked Jades
  • Darrell Scott
  • David Holt & The Lightning Bolts
  • Daybreak
  • Deer Clan Singers
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • The Duhks
  • Earl Scruggs
  • Etta Baker
  • Eustace Conway
  • Footworks Percussive Dance Ensemble
  • Frosty Morn
  • George Hamilton IV
  • George Hamilton V
  • Gigi Dover
  • Gospel Jubilators
  • The Greencards
  • Happy Traum
  • Hayes Carl II
  • Henry Butler
  • Hushpuppies
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Little
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson & Bob Carlin
  • John Cowan
  • John Hiatt
  • John Jorgenson
  • John Mooney
  • Josh Pinkham & The Pinkham Family Band
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger
  • The Little Rascals
  • The Local Boys
  • Loretta Lynn
  • Mary Flower
  • Mel Jones
  • Mollie O'Brien
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • NC Thumb & Finger Style Guitar Players
  • Old School Freight Train
  • Pat Flynn
  • Pete & Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Railroad Earth
  • Richard Watson
  • Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • Robert Lockwood, Jr.
  • Robin and Linda Williams
  • Rodney Crowell
  • Roland White
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scott Ainslie
  • Shana Banana
  • Si Kahn
  • Stillhouse Bottom Band
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tater Tate
  • Timmy Abell
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Tony Ellis & The Musicians of Braeburn
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tony Williamson
  • Vassar Clements
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayfaring Strangers
  • The Wilders
  • Zoe Speaks

2006 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Algia Mae Hinton
  • Alison Brown Quartet
  • Andy May
  • Angel Band
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
  • Bill Mathis
  • Biscuit Burners
  • Bob Hill
  • Charles Welch
  • Chatham County Line
  • Cheick Hamala Diabate
  • Clay Lunsford
  • Clint Howard
  • Clyde Hollifield
  • The Cottars
  • Darrell Scott
  • David Bromberg Quartet
  • David Holt
  • David Jacobs-Strain
  • The Dillards
  • The Ditty Bops
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donald Davis
  • Double Decker Stringband
  • The Duhks
  • Emmylou Harris
  • Feufollet
  • Flumpa & Friends
  • Frosty Morn
  • Gillian Welch
  • The Grascals
  • Green Grass Cloggers
  • Guy Clark
  • Happy Traum
  • Harvey Reid & Joyce Andersen
  • Hot Tuna
  • Ill-Mo Boys
  • The Isaacs
  • Jack Lawrence
  • James Leva
  • Jason Harrod
  • Jay Ungar & Molly Mason
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson & Bob Carlin
  • John Cowan
  • Jon Lohman
  • Larry Skipper
  • Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers
  • Laura Love Band
  • The Lee Boys
  • The Local Boys
  • The Mammals
  • Mike Seeger
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Mount Rogers Ramblers
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Nickel Creek
  • Nora Guthrie
  • Pat Flynn & Friends
  • Paul Asbell
  • Paul Rishell & Annie Raines
  • Pete & Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Seeger
  • Pilot Mountain Bobcats
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Reverend Robert Jones
  • Ribbon of Highway Endless Skyway featuring Slaid Cleaves, Eliza Gilkyson, Jimmy LaFave, Sarah Lee Guthrie and Johnny Irion
  • Richard Watson
  • Robert Dotson
  • Rory Block
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Si Kahn
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Thad Cockrell & Caitlin Cary
  • Tom, Brad & Alice
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tut Taylor
  • The Waybacks featuring special guest Bob Weir
  • Wayne Scott
  • The Wilders
  • Wilkes Playmakers

2007 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy May
  • Awake My Soul (film)
  • Bela Fleck
  • The Belleville Outfit
  • Benton Flippen Band
  • Bill Mathis
  • Blue Highway
  • Bob Hill
  • Brack Llewellyn
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Buddy Greene
  • Buffalo Barfield
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Charles Welch
  • Cherryholmes
  • The Circuit Riders
  • Clint Howard
  • Crooked Still
  • Darrell Scott
  • David Holt
  • Deer Clan Singers
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dianne Hackworth
  • Dirk Powell Band
  • Dixie Dawn
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna Hughes
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
  • The Duhks
  • Earl Scruggs with Family & Friends
  • Elvis Costello
  • The Flowers Family
  • Forget-Me-Nots
  • Frosty Morn
  • George Hamilton IV
  • Ginny Hawker and Tracy Schwarz
  • Gospel Jubilators
  • Happy Traum
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Ira Bernstein
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Little
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Jim Rooney
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson & Bob Carlin
  • John Cowan
  • John Hammond
  • Larry Skipper
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Laurie Lewis
  • The Local Boys
  • The Lonesome Sisters
  • The Lovell Sisters
  • Mark Lippard
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
  • The Old 78s
  • Orville Hicks
  • Pam Tillis
  • Pat Flynn
  • Paul Geremia
  • Pete & Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan & Tony Rice Quartet
  • R.G. Absher & Extra Measure
  • Red Stick Ramblers
  • Reverend Robert Jones
  • Richard Watson
  • Roan Mountain Hilltoppers
  • Robert Dotson
  • Robinella
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Sacred Harp Singers of Liberty Church
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Shana Banana
  • Sierra Hull & Highway 111
  • Spencer Bohren
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Thomas Maupin
  • Tom Sauber
  • Tony Rice and Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas
  • Tony Williamson
  • Toubab Krewe
  • Tut Taylor
  • Uncle Earl
  • The Waybacks
  • Wilkes Playmakers
  • Willette Hinton & the Hinton Family
  • The Worthless Son-In-Laws

2008 Lineup

  • Abigail Washburn & The Sparrow Quartet featuring Bela Fleck, Casey Driessen & Ben Sollee
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Brown Quartet with Joe Craven
  • Andy May
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Banknotes
  • Bearfoot
  • Bill Mathis
  • Bil VornDick
  • Blue Highway
  • Bob Carlin & Cheick Hamala Diabate
  • Bob Hill
  • Buddy Greene
  • Buffalo Barfield
  • The Captain's Crew
  • Carl and Kelli Jones
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Charles Welch
  • The Circuit Riders
  • Claire Lynch Band
  • Cliff Miller
  • Clint Howard
  • Dan Tyminski Band
  • David Holt
  • Dirk Powell & Riley Baugus
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Frosty Morn
  • Future Traditions
  • George Hamilton IV
  • George Hamilton V
  • Happy Traum
  • Hot Buttered Rum
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Little
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Cowan
  • Jorma Kaukonen
  • The Key City Boys
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
  • Levon Helm and the Ramble on the Road with Special Guests
  • The Local Boys
  • The Lovell Sisters
  • Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
  • Mike Dowling
  • Missy Raines
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Paul Oscher
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick & Flexigrass
  • Phil Jamison
  • The Pine Leaf Boys
  • Polecat Creek
  • Rafe Stefanini & Clelia Stefanini
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • Richard Watson
  • Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby with Kentucky Thunder
  • Robert Dotson
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Ryan Shupe & The RubberBand
  • Sally Van Meter
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scythian
  • Shana Banana
  • ShoeFly
  • Sierra Hull & Highway 111
  • Solas "Reunion" with Karan Casey & John Doyle
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Terry Garland
  • Tift Merritt
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Tish Hinojosa
  • Tom Ball & Kenny Sultan
  • Tom Sauber
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Williamson
  • Tut Taylor
  • The Waifs
  • The Waybacks
  • Whitetop Mountain Band
  • The Wilders
  • Wilkes Acoustic Folk Society
  • Willette Hinton & Family

2009 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy May
  • Angel Band
  • Anne and Pete Sibley
  • Banknotes
  • Bearfoot
  • BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet
  • The Belleville Outfit
  • Blue Highway
  • Bob Bovee and Gail Heil
  • Broken Wire
  • Buddy Greene
  • Buffalo Barfield
  • Cadillac Sky
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • The Circuit Riders
  • Clack Mountain String Band
  • Clint Howard
  • Dailey and Vincent
  • Darin and Brooke Aldridge Band
  • David Bromberg
  • David Holt
  • Del McCoury Band
  • The Dixie Beeliners
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Doug MacLeod
  • The Duhks
  • Emmylou Harris
  • The Farewell Drifters
  • Full Throttle Bluegrass Band
  • George Hamilton IV
  • George Shuffler
  • The Gibson Brothers
  • The Grascals
  • The Gravy Boys
  • The Greencards
  • Happy Traum
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Little
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Jimmy 'Duck' Holmes
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe Thompson
  • John Cowan
  • Josh Goforth
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Linda Ronstadt featuring Los Camperos de Nati Cano
  • The Little Rascals
  • The Local Boys
  • Loretta Freeman and Lynsey
  • The Lovell Sisters
  • Mac and Jenny Traynham
  • Mark Lippard
  • Martha Scanlan
  • Missy Raines & The New Hip
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Mountain Heart
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • The Neighbors
  • New North Carolina Ramblers
  • Ollabelle
  • Out on the Ocean
  • Pat Donohue
  • Patrick Sauber
  • Patrick Sweany
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • Phil Jamison
  • Polecat Creek
  • Rayna and Dan Gellert
  • Richard Watson
  • Robert Dotson
  • Rodney Sutton
  • Rory Block
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scythian
  • Sierra Hull & Highway 111
  • Smokey Valley Band
  • Spring Creek Bluegrass Band
  • The Steeldrivers
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tift Merritt
  • Tom, Brad & Alice
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Williamson
  • Travis Tritt and Jerry Douglas
  • Tut Taylor
  • Violet Hensley
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • WCC Child Development Singers
  • Wilkes Acoustic Folk Society
  • Willette Hinton
  • Zephyr Lightning Bolts

2010 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy May
  • Anne and Pete Sibley
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Balsam Range
  • Banknotes
  • Bearfoot
  • The Belleville Outfit
  • Ben Prestage
  • Bill Mathis
  • Brave Combo
  • Buddy Greene
  • Buffalo Barfield
  • Cadillac Sky
  • Corey Harris
  • Dailey and Vincent
  • David Holt
  • Dehlia Low
  • Dierks Bentley
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • The Duhks
  • Eleanor Ellis
  • Elvis Costello
  • Frosty Morn
  • George Hamilton IV
  • The Gibson Brothers
  • Great Big Sea
  • The Greencards
  • Happy Traum
  • Harry Manx
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Little
  • Jeni and Billy
  • Jim Avett
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Hammond
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • The Lee Boys
  • Lightnin' Wells
  • Little Feat
  • The Local Boys
  • The Lovell Sisters
  • Missy Raines & The New Hip
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Nation Beat
  • The Neighbors
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • Red Molly
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • Richard Watson
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scythian
  • Shana Banana
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Steve Martin
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tony Rice
  • Tony Williamson
  • The Travelin' McCourys
  • Tut Taylor
  • W.P.A.
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • The Wilders
  • Wilkes Acoustic Folk Society
  • Wylie and The Wild West
  • Zac Brown Band

2011 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Brown Quartet
  • Andy May
  • Balsam Range
  • Banknotes
  • Beth Molaro
  • Bill Mathis
  • Blake Williams
  • Blind Boy
  • Bobby Hicks
  • Bob Hill
  • Brian Yerman and the Bloomin Yermaniums (Lazybirds)
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Buddy Greene
  • Buffalo Barfield
  • Casey Driessen
  • Catfish Keith
  • Charles Welch
  • Chocolate & The Milk Sheiks
  • Corb Lund
  • Corey Harris and Phil Wiggins
  • Corklickers
  • Crooked Still
  • David Holt
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • The Doobie Brothers
  • Emmitt-Nershi Band
  • The Freight Hoppers
  • Frosty Morn
  • George Hamilton IV
  • Green Grass Cloggers
  • Happy Traum
  • Harper & Midwest Kind
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff and Vida Johnson's Crossroad
  • Jeff Little
  • Jerry Douglas featuring Omar Hakim and Viktor Krauss
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joan Osborne
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Cowan
  • John Hartford String Band
  • Josh Williams Band
  • Ken Crouse
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Lazybirds
  • The Local Boys
  • Lost Bayou Ramblers
  • Lyle Lovett
  • Mark Hembree
  • Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • The Neighbors
  • Paul's Creek Band
  • Paul Geremia
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band
  • Randy Travis
  • Red Molly
  • Richard Watson
  • Roberta Kogut
  • Robert Plant and the Band of Joy
  • Robert Plant and the Band of Joy
  • Roland White
  • Rory Block
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Roy Dobyns
  • Rusty Knox
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Sarah Jarosz
  • Scythian
  • Shana Banana
  • The Sigmon Stringers
  • Sinai Mountain Ramblers
  • Slate Mountain Ramblers
  • Snyder Family Band
  • Sonny Landreth
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tim O'Brien
  • ToneBlazers
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tony Williamson
  • Town Mountain
  • Tut Taylor
  • Veronika Jackson
  • The Wailin' Jennys
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • Wilkes Acoustic Folk Society
  • Zac Brown Band
  • Zephyr Lightning Bolts

2012 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas
  • Andy May
  • Assembly of Dust
  • Banknotes
  • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, the Original Lineup
  • Benedict College Gospel Choir
  • Bill Mathis
  • Blind Boy
  • Bob Hill
  • The Boxcars
  • Brooke and George Buckner
  • Buffalo Barfield
  • Carol Rifkin
  • Casey Driessen
  • Charles Welch
  • Chocolate & The Milk Sheiks
  • Claire Lynch Band
  • Cliff Miller
  • Dailey & Vincent
  • Darin and Brooke Aldridge
  • David Holt
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • Dehlia Low
  • Doc Watson
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Enter The Haggis
  • Fruteland Jackson
  • The Gibson Brothers
  • The Greencards
  • Happy Traum
  • The Honeycutters
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys
  • Jeff Little
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Sam Queen
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Hammond
  • Johnson's Crossroad
  • Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
  • Jubal's Kin
  • The Kickin Grass Band
  • The Kickin Grass Band
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger
  • The Local Boys
  • Los Lobos
  • Lost Bayou Ramblers
  • Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
  • Mary Flower
  • Michael Roach
  • Misty River Band
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • The Neighbors
  • Patrick Simmons, Darrell Scott, and John Cowan
  • Paul's Creek Band
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan & The Free Mexican Airforce
  • Phil and Gaye Johnson
  • Punch Brothers featuring Chris Thile
  • Red June
  • Richard Watson
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Sarah and Christian Dugas
  • Scythian
  • Sierra Hull & Highway 111
  • The Sigmon Stringers
  • Sims Country Cloggers
  • Snyder Family Band
  • The Steel Wheels
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Stefan Grossman
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • The Stoney Creek Boys
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • Ted White
  • ToneBlazers
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Tony Williamson
  • Tut Taylor
  • Vince Gill
  • Viper's Dream
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • The Wild Rumpus
  • Wylie and The Wild West
  • Zephyr Lightning Bolts

2013 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy May
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Banknotes
  • Bayou Diesel
  • Bill Mathis
  • The Black Lillies
  • Blind Boy Paxton
  • Bobby and Blue Ridge Tradition
  • Bob Hill
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Calico Moon
  • Carol Rifkin
  • Charles Welch
  • The Charlie Daniels Band
  • Chatham County Line
  • Chris Smither
  • David Holt
  • Dehlia Low
  • Della Mae
  • Del McCoury and The Preservation Hall Jazz Band
  • Delta Rae
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Dori Freeman
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Eilen Jewell
  • Enter The Haggis
  • Eric Ellis
  • French Broad Playboys
  • Frosty Morn
  • Glenn Bannerman
  • Gov't Mule
  • The Greencards
  • Gregg 'Buffalo' Barfield
  • Happy Traum
  • The Honeycutters
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Little Trio
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Avett
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Cowan
  • Johnson's Crossroad
  • The Kickin Grass Band
  • Kirk Sutphin
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Leon Russell
  • The Local Boys
  • Matraca Berg
  • Michael Martin Murphey
  • Michelle Belanger
  • Mike Farris
  • Misty River Band
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Mountain Heart
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • The Neighbors
  • The New Familiars
  • Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
  • Orville Hicks
  • Patrick Sweany
  • Paul's Creek Band
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan Band
  • Phil Wiggins & Corey Harris
  • Pokey LaFarge
  • The Quebe Sisters Band
  • Red Molly
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • Richard Watson
  • Riley Baugus
  • Riley Baugus
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scott Freeman
  • Scythian
  • The Sheets Family Band
  • The Sigmon Stringers
  • Snyder Family Band
  • South Carolina Broadcasters
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Stephanie Wolf
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • Sutton, Holt, and Coleman
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tift Merritt
  • Tom Feldmann
  • ToneBlazers
  • Tony Williamson
  • Tut Taylor
  • Uncle Ted
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • The Wild Rumpus

2014 Lineup

  • Alan Bibey and Grasstowne
  • Alan Jackson
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Brown Quartet
  • Amanda and Scott Anderson
  • Andy May
  • BackPorch Bluegrass
  • Bailey Mountain Cloggers
  • Balsam Range
  • Banknotes
  • The Barefoot Movement
  • Beth Molaro
  • Bill Mathis
  • Blake Williams
  • Blue Edition
  • Bob Hill
  • Buncombe Turnpike
  • Carolina Blue Band
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Carol Rifkin and Paul's Creek
  • Charles Welch
  • Chris Jones and The Night Drivers
  • Claire Lynch Band
  • The Cockman Family
  • Dailey & Vincent with Jimmy Fortune
  • Darin and Brooke Aldridge
  • Darrell Scott
  • The Deadly Gentlemen
  • Della Mae
  • Del Rey
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • The Duhks
  • Eleanor Ellis
  • Emory Lester
  • FHC Smooth Dance Team
  • Fiona Boyes
  • The Fox Fire
  • Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
  • Frosty Morn
  • Glenn Bannerman
  • The Grassifieds
  • Gregg 'Buffalo' Barfield
  • Grits & Soul
  • Happy Traum
  • High Valley
  • The Hillbenders
  • Holly Williams
  • I Draw Slow
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeanette Queen
  • Jeff Brown & Still Lonesome
  • Jeff Little Trio
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jesse Stockton and Moonlight Co.
  • Jim Avett
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Jim Mills
  • Joe Penland
  • Joe Smothers
  • Jon Stickley Trio
  • Josh Farrow
  • Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice
  • Keller Williams
  • Kim Robins and 40 Years Late
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Larry Keel and Natural Bridge
  • Laura Boosinger
  • The Local Boys
  • Locust Honey String Band
  • Lonesome River Band
  • Lynda Dawson and Pattie Hopkins
  • Mandolin Orange
  • Mark Bumgarner
  • Mark Johnson
  • Mark Newton and Steve Thomas
  • Mary Flower
  • Merle Haggard
  • Missy Raines & The New Hip
  • Misty River Band
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Moore Brothers Band
  • Mountain Feist
  • My New Favorites
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Niall Toner Band
  • Nick Chandler and Delivered
  • Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line
  • Nu-Blu
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Overmountain Men
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Red June
  • Richard Watson
  • Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • Riley Baugus
  • Roland White
  • Rory Block
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Sanctum
  • Scythian
  • Shannon Whitworth
  • Sheila Kay Adams
  • The Sigmon Stringers
  • South Carolina Broadcasters
  • The Steel Wheels
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • Sully
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • Sutton, Holt, and Coleman
  • Tal Naccarato
  • Terry Baucom
  • Time Sawyer
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Todd Snider
  • ToneBlazers
  • Tony Williamson
  • Town Mountain
  • The Travelin' McCourys
  • Tut Taylor
  • Twang An' Groove
  • Volume Five
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Erbsen
  • Wayne Henderson
  • WBT Briarhoppers
  • Zephyr Lightning Bolts

2015 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy Buckner Band
  • Andy May
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Baillie and The Boys
  • Bandit's Roost
  • Banknotes
  • Bayou Diesel
  • BearWallow Bluegrass Band
  • Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn
  • Bethel University Bluegrass Band
  • Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
  • Bill Mathis
  • Bill Mize
  • The Black Cadillacs
  • The Black Lillies
  • Blake Williams
  • Blind Boy Paxton
  • Blu-Bop
  • Blue Highway
  • Blue Ridge Heritage Cloggers
  • Bobby Miller and The Virginia Dare Devils
  • Bob Hill
  • Brandon Whyde & The Devil's Keep
  • Bruce Robison and Kelly Willis
  • Brushy Rides
  • Cahalen Morrison and Eli West
  • Carol Rifkin and Friends
  • Charles Welch
  • Chatham County Line
  • Christian Lopez Band
  • The David Mayfield Parade
  • Del Barber
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Doug MacLeod
  • Down Home Band
  • Dwight Yoakam
  • The Earls of Leicester
  • Emory Lester
  • Eric Ellis
  • Farmer Jason
  • Front Country
  • The Gibson Brothers
  • Glenn Bannerman
  • The Grassifieds
  • The Gravy Boys
  • Happy Traum
  • The Honeycutters
  • The Honey Dewdrops
  • Hot Rize with Red Knuckles and the Trailblazers
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • The Jason Lee McKinney Band
  • Jeff Little Trio
  • Jesse and Noah Bellamy
  • Jim Avett
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Joe West & The Santa Fe Revue
  • JOHNNYSWIM
  • Kiran Singh
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Larry Stephenson Band
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Lee Ann Womack
  • Lee Bidgood
  • The Local Boys
  • Locust Honey String Band
  • Logan Brill
  • The Loose Strings Band
  • Lorraine Jordan & Carolina Road
  • Mark Johnson
  • The Marshall Tucker Band
  • Mipso
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Moore Brothers Band
  • Mountain Park Old Time Band
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • New Country Rehab
  • North Mississippi Allstars
  • Paul Thorn
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • The Ragbirds
  • Reverend Robert B. Jones
  • Richard Watson
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scott Freeman
  • Scythian
  • Shannon Whitworth
  • The Sheets Family Band
  • The Sigmon Stringers
  • Sons Of The South Bluegrass Band
  • South Carolina Broadcasters
  • The Spinney Brothers
  • The Steel Wheels
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • The Stray Birds
  • String Madness
  • Sutton, Holt, and Coleman
  • Time Sawyer
  • ToneBlazers
  • Tony Williamson
  • Trampled By Turtles
  • Tut Taylor
  • The Two Man Gentlemen Band
  • Uncle Ted White
  • Underhill Rose
  • Unspoken Tradition
  • Veronika Jackson
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • Whitewater Ramble
  • William Ritter and Sarah Ogletree
  • Willie Watson

2016 Lineup

  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Brown
  • Andy May
  • Annie Moses Band
  • April Verch
  • Ash Breeze
  • Banknotes
  • The Barefoot Movement
  • Becky Buller
  • Bill Mathis
  • Billy Strings
  • Blue Mafia
  • Bob Hill
  • Bonnie Logan
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Britt Gully
  • The Bros. Landreth
  • Brothers Comatose
  • Bryan Sutton
  • The Buck Stops Here
  • Carbon Leaf
  • Carol Rifkin w/ John Fowler & Jeanette Queen
  • Charles Welch
  • The Clydes
  • The Commons
  • Commonwealth Bluegrass Band
  • The Contenders
  • Dave Rawlings Machine
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Doug Seegers
  • EmiSunshine
  • Fireside Collective
  • Foghorn String Band
  • Fruteland Jackson
  • Grace & Tony
  • Happy Traum
  • High Plains Jamboree
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • In With the Old
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jason Isbell
  • Jeff Little Trio
  • Jeff Scroggins and Colorado
  • Jeni and Billy
  • Jennifer B and The Groove
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Avett
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Oates
  • John Prine
  • Jonathan Byrd & The Pickup Cowboys
  • Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice
  • Kacy & Clayton
  • Karl Shiflelt & Big Country Show
  • Kenny and Amanda Smith
  • Kristy Cox
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger & The Midnight Plowboys
  • Lindsay Lou & the Flatbellys
  • Liz Frame and The Kickers
  • Liz Vice
  • The Local Boys
  • Lou Reid & Carolina
  • Love Canon
  • Mark Bumgarner
  • Mark Tobolsky
  • Mike Farris and The Roseland Rhythm Revue
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Penny & Sparrow
  • Pete & Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Salvador
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Sarah Potenza
  • Scythian
  • Seth Walker
  • Shannon Whitworth
  • Sherman Lee Dillon
  • Shinyribs
  • Sierra Hull
  • The Sigmon Stringers
  • Slocan Ramblers
  • South Carolina Broadcasters
  • Sparky and Rhonda Rucker
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Stemwinder
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • Sting Maddness
  • Susie Glaze & The Hilonesome Band
  • Sutton, Holt, and Coleman
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tellico
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Tom Feldmann
  • Tommy Emmanuel
  • Tony Williamson
  • Uncle Ted White
  • Valerie & David Mayfield
  • Wanamaker Lewis and Rootology
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson and Friends
  • We Banjo 3
  • WestWend
  • The Whiskey Gentry
  • The Williams Brothers
  • Will Overman Band
  • Wood and Wire
  • The Wood Brothers
  • Zoe & Cloyd

2017 Lineup

  • 10 String Symphony
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Andy Buckner
  • Andy May
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Banknotes
  • The BattleAxe Band
  • Bethel University Bluegrass Band
  • Bill Mathis
  • The Bluegrass Experience
  • Bob Hill
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Carol Rifkin and Jeanette Queen
  • Charles Welch
  • Chatham County Line
  • Chatham County Line Electric Holiday
  • Chris Jones and The Night Drivers
  • Claire Lynch Band
  • The Contenders
  • Counterclockwise String Band
  • Darin and Brooke Aldridge
  • David Holt
  • Dear Brother
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Ed Snodderly
  • Eric Ellis
  • Flando Calrissian
  • Flattop the Raccoon
  • Front Country
  • The Gravy Boys
  • Green Grass Cloggers and Strictly Strings
  • Happy Traum
  • The Hook & Bullet
  • I Draw Slow
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • James Taylor
  • Jeff Little Trio
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Avett
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Doyle
  • John Driskell Hopkins
  • Jorma Kaukonen
  • Ken Tizzard
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Laura Boosinger & The Midnight Plowboys
  • Leftover Salmon
  • The Local Boys
  • Locust Honey
  • Lydia Luce
  • Mandolin Orange
  • Mark 'Brink' Brinkman
  • Mark Bumgarner
  • Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
  • Megan Nash
  • Mipso
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • Mountain Heart
  • Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy
  • Nate Harris and Spice Creek Ramblers
  • Pat Donohue
  • Pat McInerney
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan
  • Roanoke
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Sarah Jarosz
  • Scott Freeman
  • Scythian
  • ShadowGrass
  • Sierra Hull
  • The Steel Wheels
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • Steve James
  • The Stray Birds
  • String Madness with Mitch Greenhill
  • Surry Line
  • Sutton, Holt, and Coleman
  • Swift Creek
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Tift Merritt
  • Todd Albright
  • Tony Williamson
  • The Trailblazers
  • Uncle Joe and The Shady Rest
  • Uncle Ted White
  • Virgil Harden & the Appalachian Countdown
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • WBT Briarhoppers
  • Zac Brown Band

2018 Lineup

  • Aaron Burdett
  • Alberti Flea Circus
  • Alison Brown
  • Andrew Collins Trio
  • Andy May
  • Ari Eisinger
  • Ashley Heath & Her Heathens
  • Balsam Range with Atlanta Pops Orchestra Ensemble
  • Banknotes
  • The Barefoot Movement
  • The BattleAxe Band
  • Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn
  • Bill Mathis
  • Bob Hill
  • Brandy Clark
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Brynmor
  • Cane Mill Road
  • Carol Rifkin, Jeanette Queen, Mark Queen
  • Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
  • Charles Welch
  • Cicada Rhythm
  • The Cleverlys
  • David Holt
  • David Holt and Josh Goforth
  • Dead Horses
  • The Devil Makes Three
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Doolin
  • The East Pointers
  • Elephant Revival
  • Erin Harpe
  • Fireside Collective
  • Flatland Harmony Experiment
  • Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
  • Gunner and Smith
  • The Hackwells
  • Hannah Shira Naiman
  • Happy Traum
  • Horsemen Let's Ride
  • Hubby Jenkins
  • Hummingbird Crossing
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jamey Johnson
  • Jayme Stone's Folklife
  • Jeanette Williams Band
  • Jeffery Foucalt
  • Jeff Little Trio
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Jim Lauderdale and Buddy Miller with the North Mississippi All-Stars
  • Jody Carroll
  • Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers
  • Joe Smothers
  • John Cowan
  • John Medeski (appears with Jerry Douglas Band)
  • Junior Appalachian Musicians Band
  • Kris Kristofferson
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • The Lang Sisters
  • Laura Boosinger & The Midnight Plowboys
  • Lauren and Lane
  • Lillian Chase
  • Lindsay Lou
  • The Local Boys
  • The Lonely Heartstring Band
  • The Lonesome Ace String Band
  • Lori King and Junction 63
  • Mandolin Orange
  • Mark Bumgarner
  • The Mastersons
  • The Mavericks
  • The Midatlantic
  • Mike Aiken Band
  • Mitch Greenhill
  • My Bubba
  • The New River Drifters
  • The Note Ropers
  • Nu-Blu
  • Peter Rowan
  • Pete Wernick
  • Piper Jones
  • The Po Ramblin Boys
  • Presley Barker
  • Rhiannon Giddens
  • Richard Ray Farrell
  • Richie and Rosie
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
  • Robin and Linda Williams
  • Rodney Crowell
  • Rosie & the Riveters
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Sarah Jane Scouten
  • Savannah Smith and Southern Soul
  • Scythian
  • Shinyribs
  • Sideline
  • Si Kahn & Joe Jencks
  • Smitty and the Jumpstarters
  • Steep Canyon Rangers and Friends with Special Guest Steve Martin
  • Steve and Ruth Smith
  • String Madness
  • Susana and Timmy Abell
  • T. Michael Coleman and Imagine Possums
  • Ted Olson
  • Tennessee Jed Fisher
  • Terry Baucom's Dukes of Drive
  • Tommy Emmanuel and Jerry Douglas
  • Tony Williamson
  • Town Mountain
  • Unspoken Tradition
  • Virginia Hollow
  • The Waybacks
  • The Waydown Wanderers
  • Wayland Wayne Henderson
  • We Banjo 3
  • Wesley Bright & The Honeytones
  • The Whitewater Bluegrass Company
  • The Wildmans
  • “Mission Temple Fireworks Revival' featuring Paul Thorn & Band, The Blind Boys of Alabama and The McCrary Sisters

2019 Lineup

  • Adam Traum
  • Alex Key and the Locksmiths
  • American Aquarium
  • Amos Lee
  • Ana Egge & The Sentimentals
  • Andy May
  • Ashley Heath & Her Heathens
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Aztec Sun
  • Banknotes
  • The Black Lillies
  • Bob Hill
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Brooks Forsyth
  • The Brother Brothers
  • The Burnett Sisters
  • Cane Mill Road
  • Carolina Blue
  • Carol Rifkin
  • The Casey Kristofferson Band
  • Catfi­sh Keith
  • Charles Welch
  • Chatham County Line
  • Chris Rodrigues with Abby the Spoonlady
  • Clinton Ross
  • Dailey and Vincent
  • David Holt
  • David LaMotte
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Dirk Powell Band
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Driftwood
  • Elephant Sessions
  • Elizabeth Cook
  • Ellis Dyson & The Shambles
  • The Gibson Brothers
  • Gordie MacKeeman & His Rhythm Boys
  • Happy Traum
  • The Harris Brothers
  • The InterACTive Theatre of Jef
  • Jack Lawrence
  • Jeff Little Trio
  • Jerry Douglas & Earls of Leicester
  • Jim Avett
  • The Jimi Sutton Experience
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Joe Smothers
  • Jontavious Willis and Andrew Alli
  • Josh Goforth
  • Junior Brown
  • Junior Sisk
  • Keb’ Mo’
  • The Kruger Brothers
  • Larry Stephenson Band
  • Laura Boosinger
  • Lindi Ortega
  • The Local Boys
  • Mark & Maggie O'Connor
  • Mark Bumgarner
  • Massive Grass
  • Maybe April
  • Micheala Anne
  • The Mike Mitchell Band
  • Mile Twelve
  • The Milk Carton Kids
  • Mitch Greenhill & String Madness
  • Molly Tuttle
  • The Moore Brothers
  • Mother Jones in Heaven (Si Kahn's Musical)
  • Nixon, Blevins, & Gage
  • None of the Above
  • Pete and Joan Wernick
  • Peter Rowan's Free Mexican Airforce with Los Texmaniacs
  • Pete Wernick & FLEXIGRASS
  • Presley Barker
  • Pretty Little Goat
  • Professor Whizzpop
  • Radney Foster
  • Redleg Husky
  • Roy Book Binder
  • Salt and Light
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Scythian
  • Sean McConnell
  • Shane Hennessy
  • Shay Martin Lovette
  • Si Kahn & The Looping Brothers
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Steve Poltz
  • T. Michael Coleman
  • Ted Olson
  • Terrapin Creek
  • Todd Albright
  • Tom Feldmann
  • Tony Williamson
  • The Trailblazers
  • Tyler Childers
  • Uncle Joe and The Shady Rest
  • Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayne Henderson
  • Webb Wilder
  • Wyld Fern
  • Wynonna and The Big Noise
  • Yarn

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

  • The Quebe Sisters Band (2013)

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

    Y

    • Yarn (2019)
    • Yonder Mountain String Band (2002)

    Z